Loading... (0%)

Policies

This statement explains the Company’s ongoing policies and procedures with regards to the personal data collected through this page. It doesn’t relate to information and facts obtained offline or in any other way. This data involves your name, birth date, e-mail, mailing address, and other information that specifies you in person.

Privacy policy

Extreme Web Solutions respects your privacy .All information you give us is held with the utmost care and security. This privacy policy sets out our privacy practices. Please take time to review this privacy policy as it tells you how your personal information will be treated by us.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address or e-mail in our contact us page. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Use of information

Extreme Web Solutions will not collect any personal information about individuals except when specifically and knowingly provided by such individuals. Examples of such information are: name, company, postal address, email address, phone number and product commentary.

We will use the personal information provided to us in order to:

Process orders submitted by you
Customize the service we provide to you
Administrate or otherwise carry out our obligations in relation to any agreement you have with us
Verify your identity (for example if you participate in any promotions administered by us)
Send you our newsletter, where this is requested by you

We may collect any personal information provided by you to us through this website or via one of our telephone operators, or we may collect this information through your email or other communications with us.

We may also ask you for other optional information such as what sort of equipment/device/software you use and what other subjects interest you. If you choose to give us this information, we will use it to help us to provide you with the best possible service that is personalized to your needs and preferences.

Although we do not make it compulsory to give us every item of information we ask for, the more information volunteered by our customers (and the more accurate it is), the better we can match our services to the needs of the body of our customers.

We also collect information from you if you choose to take part in any of our on-site surveys or promotions. We will use this information to administer the promotion, help us to plan other promotions and improve the services we provide.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement.

Notification of Changes

We use info according to the privacy policy under which the information was collected. Extreme Web Solutions will inform you if we made any modifications in our policy statement. We will post all changes on our website.

Contacting us

If at any time you would like to contact us with your views about our privacy practices, or with any enquiry relating to your personal information, you can do so by sending an email to us. You are entitled to ask for a copy of the information we store about you (for which we may charge a small fee).

Children

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) protects the online privacy and personal information of children younger than 13. In compliance with this act, Extreme Web Solutions requires permission from a parent or guardian before responding to mailed or emailed requests from children younger than 13. The parent or guardian must provide his or her name and phone number as part of the child’s message to us. We then confirm permission over the phone before responding to the child’s question or comment.

Refund policy

We have terms and conditions regarding refund, as we offering you all type of services that are intangible so please careful while placing an order because after accomplishment of order we do not refund except in some following conditions.

We DO honor requests you to contact us for the refund on the following reasons:

Firstly, We take due care to give you full fledged services; we test all services before delivering it to client, yet some random errors can be occurred. In such case you can submit all issues to our technical support team and put your claims within 3 working days. We can refund you 40% of the total cost.

Secondly, If your order is not deliver you at time make sure about your email address some time there is server acceptance issue. On the other hand you can submit your claim and we will refund you after making sure that your order is not delivered to you. You can put your claims within 2 working days otherwise we consider that order is been delivered and no claim is accepted after that.

Thirdly, Extreme Web Solutions will make you refund within 2 days if any problem is happening with up-sizing or downloading. You must charge claim at our technical desk within 2 days. We will make you 60% refund of the total amount charge.

Extreme web Solutions is committed to giving you high-quality services and provides you with a high level of customer satisfaction. To avoid any inconvenience, we highly encourage you to check our work before making the payment. This will help make sure that there will be no error or bug in the script and you are happy with the overall package.